2019-2020 Eastern Metro Athletic Conference Women's Basketball Schedule

Saturday October 26, 2019
Randolph College
Saturday, October 26
2:00 PM
Exhibition
Saturday November 02, 2019
Tuesday November 05, 2019
Thursday November 07, 2019
Thomas Nelson CC
Thursday, November 07
Postponed
Saturday November 09, 2019
Voorhees College
59
Saturday, November 09
Final
Tuesday November 12, 2019
Regent University
Tuesday, November 12
Postponed
Friday November 15, 2019
SUNY Sullivan (JV) #
68
Friday, November 15
Final - OT
@ @ Word of Life Thanksgiving Classic
Saturday November 16, 2019
Bristol
81
Saturday, November 16
Final
@ @ Word of Life Thanksgiving Classic
South Carolina Faith A&M
39
Saturday, November 16
Final
Homecoming/Blackout Game
Monday November 18, 2019
Morris
58
Monday, November 18
Final
Canned Goods Night
Wednesday November 20, 2019
Thursday November 21, 2019
Friday November 22, 2019
Saturday November 23, 2019
Salem
49
Saturday, November 23
Final
Tuesday November 26, 2019
Sunday December 01, 2019
Monday December 02, 2019
Wednesday December 04, 2019
Friday December 06, 2019
Saturday December 07, 2019
Morris
66
Saturday, December 07
Final
Tuesday December 10, 2019
Blue Lights College
Tuesday, December 10
Cancelled
Wake Technical CC
65
Tuesday, December 10
Final
Friday December 13, 2019
Villa Maria
Friday, December 13
5:30 PM
Bluefield State
Friday, December 13
7:00 PM
Saturday December 14, 2019
Appalachian Bible College
Saturday, December 14
12:00 PM
Sunday December 15, 2019
Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo)
Sunday, December 15
1:00 PM
Burt Flickinger Center (Buffalo, NY)
Wednesday December 18, 2019
Thursday December 19, 2019
Thursday January 02, 2020
Florida National
Thursday, January 02
4:00 PM
Hialeah, FL (Beach Bash)
Friday January 03, 2020
University of Virgin Islands
Friday, January 03
12:00 PM
@ Hieleah, FL
Saturday January 04, 2020
Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo)
Saturday, January 04
12:00 PM
@ Florida National Bucky Dent Park (Hialeah, FL) - Beach Bash Classick
Tuesday January 07, 2020
Tuesday, January 07
6:00 PM
Wednesday January 08, 2020
Washington Adventist
Wednesday, January 08
6:00 PM
Thursday January 09, 2020
Caldwell Tech
Thursday, January 09
6:00 PM
Friday January 10, 2020
Trinity Washington
Friday, January 10
6:00 PM
Saturday January 11, 2020
Milligan
Saturday, January 11
1:00 PM
Piedmont International
Saturday, January 11
2:00 PM
Blue Lights College
Saturday, January 11
2:00 PM
Tuesday January 14, 2020
Virginia Wesleyan
Tuesday, January 14
7:00 PM
Wednesday January 15, 2020
Vermont Tech
Wednesday, January 15
5:00 PM
USCAA DI
Montreat
Wednesday, January 15
5:30 PM
Thursday January 16, 2020
Southern Wesleyan
Thursday, January 16
5:00 PM
Friday January 17, 2020
Patrick Henry
Friday, January 17
7:00 PM
Regent University
Friday, January 17
7:00 PM
Saturday January 18, 2020
Bluefield State
Saturday, January 18
2:00 PM
South Carolina Faith A&M
Saturday, January 18
3:00 PM
Virginia University of Lynchburg
Saturday, January 18
6:30 PM
Sunday January 19, 2020
Voorhees College
Sunday, January 19
4:00 PM
MLK Classic
Monday January 20, 2020
Monday, January 20
2:00 PM
Tuesday January 21, 2020
Piedmont International
Tuesday, January 21
6:00 PM
Friday January 24, 2020
Friday, January 24
6:00 PM
Saturday January 25, 2020
Saturday, January 25
TBA
Saturday, January 25
6:00 PM
Sunday January 26, 2020
Regent University
Sunday, January 26
2:00 PM
Tuesday January 28, 2020
Regent University
Tuesday, January 28
6:00 PM
@ Churchland High School
Wednesday January 29, 2020
Wednesday, January 29
6:00 PM
Friday January 31, 2020
Friday, January 31
6:00 PM
Greek Night
Saturday February 01, 2020
Saturday, February 01
12:00 PM
Sunday February 02, 2020
Greensboro College
Sunday, February 02
2:00 PM
Wednesday February 05, 2020
Wednesday, February 05
TBA
Wednesday, February 05
6:00 PM
Thursday February 06, 2020
Piedmont International
Thursday, February 06
6:00 PM
Friday February 07, 2020
Friday, February 07
5:30 PM
JC Night
Saturday February 08, 2020
Saturday, February 08
2:00 PM
Monday February 10, 2020
Virginia University of Lynchburg
Monday, February 10
7:30 PM
Military Appreciation Night
Wednesday February 12, 2020
Wednesday, February 12
7:00 PM
Saturday February 15, 2020
Saturday, February 15
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 15
2:00 PM
Sunday February 16, 2020
Sunday, February 16
2:00 PM
Monday February 17, 2020
Blue Lights College
Monday, February 17
7:00 PM
Wednesday February 19, 2020
Wednesday, February 19
6:00 PM
Elementary School Night
Thursday February 20, 2020
Appalachian Bible College
Thursday, February 20
5:00 PM
Saturday February 22, 2020
Saturday, February 22
12:00 PM
Saturday, February 22
2:00 PM
Maroon and Gold Night
Tuesday February 25, 2020
EMAC Quarterfinals %
Tuesday, February 25
TBA
Tuesday, February 25
TBA
Conference Tournament Quarterfinal
Friday February 28, 2020
EMAC Semifinals %
Friday, February 28
TBA
@ Charlotte, NC
Friday, February 28
TBA
Conference Tournament Semi-final
Friday, February 28
TBA
EMAC Tournament
Saturday February 29, 2020
EMAC Championship %
Saturday, February 29
TBA
@ Charlotte, NC
Saturday, February 29
TBA
Conference Tournament Finals
Saturday March 07, 2020
Saturday, March 07
TBA
USCAA National Championship (3 / 7/ 2020 - 3 / 11 / 2020)
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season